Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) UK visa

Getting a UK Visa is not that difficult all you need to do is to get the proper documentation so that Visa officers do not have any reason to reject your visa. Applying for Exceptional Talent visa need some more care and detail documents for proving your worth. You can apply for a UK Tier 1 Exceptional Talent visaeasily if:

  • You’ve been recognized as a worldwide recognized leader or developing leader in your field in science, humanities, engineering, medicine, digital technology or the arts
  • You’re from outside the European Economic Area (EEA) and Switzerland

workers-1000x800

With a little effort you can easily pass all the requirements needed to clear the Exceptional Talent visa. There’s a 2-stage application procedure to get this visa.

First you need to apply to the Home Office for authorization as a leader or adeveloping leader in your specific field. Then, after you have been permitted, you can put onrequest for the visa. There are restrictedseatsobtainable under this visa category, with 500 places unconfined on both 6 April and 1 October each year. So you have to be very careful about your application.

Application Duration:

After you get your authorization, you can apply for a visa up to 3 months before your date of travel to the UK to smooth the process. The decision on your visa will be over within 3 weeks.

Fees:

For the visa you must pay a distinct fee for the 2 stages of this procedure:

Endorsement (£281)

Visa application :

One thing you should know is that you also have to pay the healthcare surcharge as part of your request. Check how much you’ll have to pay before you apply.

Mitarbeiter-klein-

Stage 1

All leadingcandidates must pay the £281 fee to get an authorization when applying for the first time or substituting to this visa group.

Stage 2

You have to pay to apply for aUK Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) visaand it depends on differentconditions.

You have to pay for £281        and if you’re from Turkey or Macedonia you have to pay £226

All dependents must have to pay £562 for getting your application

How long you can stay

This is simple it entirely depends on your condition. You can stay in the UK for up to:

  • 5 years and 4 months if you apply outside the UK
  • 5 years if you apply inside the UK

You can apply to extend this visa for another 5 years.